|
2016-17 TSCPA Board of Directors
Directors Elected By Chapters
|
|
|
Terms expiring 2017 |
|
|
Julie R. Folwell, Abilene
Nancy E. Foss, Austin
Michele M. Heyman, Austin
Bette D. Williams, Austin
Alton D. Thiele, Central Texas
John E. Baines, Dallas
Sharon L. Ellington, Dallas
David A. Harris, Dallas
Kenneth M. Horwitz, Dallas
Kirby H. Jackson Jr., Dallas
John N. Perkins, Dallas
Ken Sibley, Dallas
William H. Sims, Dallas
Paul W. Willey, Dallas
Christy L. Gibson, East Texas
Kerry B. Lore, El Paso
Richard T. Baumeister Jr., Fort Worth
Jeffery L. Eaton, Fort Worth
Susan S. Roberts, Fort Worth
Lei D. Testa, Fort Worth
Timothy J. Adler, Houston
Billy M. Atkinson Jr., Houston |
|
Roger D. Burks Jr., Houston
David P. Donnelly, Houston
Sheila A. Enriquez, Houston
Guadalupe R. Garcia, Houston
Darrell W. Groves, Houston
Mohan Kuruvilla, Houston
Lynn L. Menard, Houston
Gayla L. Samuels, Houston
J. Ramsey Womack III, Houston
Anne M. Carpenter, Panhandle
Ronald R. Kirby, Permian Basin
Cheryl A. Bellamy, Rio Grande Valley
Edgar G. Quintanilla, Rio Grande Valley
Brianne R. Killam, San Angelo
Renee D. Foshee, San Antonio
Lynn S. Kupper, San Antonio
Randy Vogel, San Antonio
Timothy G. Wooten, South Plains
Kristin A. Mattingly, Southeast Texas
Joshua K. Page, Victoria
Jerry D. McGee, Wichita Falls |
|
|
|
Terms expiring 2018 |
|
|
Matthew G. Malcom, Austin
Roselyn E. Morris, Austin
Dan L. Popejoy, Austin
Diana L. Sullivan, Austin
Dora Jean Dyson, Central Texas
Susie Sullivan, Corpus Christi
Max S. Duplant, Dallas
Lori B. Eads, Dallas
Kendall H. Helfenbein, Dallas
Jennifer G. Johnson, Dallas
Alyssa G. Martin, Dallas
Donovan A. Miller, Dallas
Diane K. Pappas, Dallas
Timothy S. Pike, Dallas
Amelia N. Proctor, East Texas
Randy L. Turner, East Texas
Teri A. Reinert, El Paso
Susan I. Adams, Fort Worth
Brandon R. Booker, Fort Worth
Mark M. Jones, Fort Worth
Steven G. Newcom, Fort Worth
R. Clifford Parker, Fort Worth
|
|
Austin Carlson, Houston
Bradley S. Elgin, Houston
Jeff D. Harris, Houston
Joseph A. Joyce Jr., Houston
Nancy M. Mathews, Houston
Gail S. Neely, Houston
Tonja C. Rodriguez, Houston
Robert J. Shanks, Houston
Virginia L. (Ginger) Snider, Houston
Susan Jistel Spillios, Houston
Casey D. Stewart, Houston
Robert J. Sweeney, Houston
Carol G. Warley, Houston
Barry E. Wilken, Houston
Alicia M. Pickens, Panhandle
Jimmy J. Hudson, Permian Basin
Tracy L. Merritt, San Antonio
Martha C. Perez, San Antonio
Gary Linker, South Plains
Julia Hayes, Southeast Texas
Sarah E. Berry, Texarkana
Michael E. Wenske, Victoria |
|
|
|
Terms expiring 2019 |
|
|
Diane Terrell, Abilene
Connie B. Clark, Austin
Christina A. Mondrik, Austin
John G. Pearce, Austin
James M. Larkin, Brazos Valley
William L. Wantuck, Brazos Valley
Walter H. Hill Jr., Central Texas
David J. Morales, Corpus Christi
Arthur M. Agulnek, Dallas
Kenneth A. Broom, Dallas
Janae Chamblee, Dallas
Samuel Cheng, Dallas
Neely D. Duncan, Dallas
Bill Griffin, Dallas
Sharon K. Lukich, Dallas
Jose L. Luna, Dallas
William R. Moss, Dallas
Walter E. (Skip) Muller Jr., Dallas
Mitchell G. Perry, Dallas
Jeffrey P. Weyandt, Dallas
Michael S. Thomas, East Texas
Patricia J. (Trish) Fritsche, Fort Worth
Amy E. Ott, Fort Worth
Donna R. Rutter, Fort Worth
|
|
Brian C. Baumler, Houston
Adam Dimmick, Houston
Patrick L. Durio, Houston
Raymond C. Frierson, Houston
Thania D. Gonzalez, Houston
Gerrad Heep, Houston
Kelly J. Hunter, Houston
Brian C. Jones, Houston
Charlotte M. Jungen, Houston
Stephen King, Houston
Kathy M. Ploch, Houston
Susan V. Sample, Houston
E. Michael Spartalis, Houston
Paul A. Vanek, Houston
Selena R. Fogg, Panhandle
Billy Kelley, Permian Basin
Kathleen Dvorak, San Antonio
Chad A. Fisher, San Antonio
Melanie C. Geist, San Antonio
Mark J. Goldman, San Antonio
Robert W. Henry, San Antonio
George Christopher Williams, San Antonio
Tait Crow, South Plains
Monty W. Walker, Wichita Falls |
|
|
|
Bylaws-Designated Chairs
|
|
|
Fred J. Timmons, Accounting Education Foundation |
|
Michael L. Brown, Strategic Planning Committee |
|
|
|
Directors-At-Large
|
|
|
|
|
|
Terms expiring 2017 |
|
Terms expiring 2018 |
Blaise C. Bender, San Antonio
Carol B. Collinsworth, Rio Grande Valley
Bradley D. Brown, Southeast Texas
Sheri K. DelMage, Southeast Texas
Michelle R. Downs, Central Texas
Donna J. Hugly, Dallas
Jennifer Hennessey, El Paso
Jennifer Mabe, Brazos Valley
Royce E. Read, East Texas
Ben Simiskey, Houston
Wendi C. Taber, Southeast Texas |
|
Belen D. Briones, El Paso
Michael L. Brown, Central Texas
Russell J. Chimeno, Southeast Texas
Amanda F. Johnson, Fort Worth
Jan Keeling, Austin
Lyn Kuciemba, Brazos Valley
James S. Lucas, Houston
Lisa M. Ong, Dallas
Rodney C. Overman, East Texas
Keith Reeger, South Plains
Jeannette P. Smith, Rio Grande Valley
Donna P. Tadlock, Central Texas |
|
|
|
Terms expiring 2019 |
|
|
Katy Avenson, Austin
E. Leroy Bolt, Abilene
David E. Colmenero, Dallas
Travis L. Garmon, San Angelo
Tram Le, Fort Worth
Stephen G. Parker, Houston
Ben Peña, Rio Grande Valley
Priscilla A. Soto, San Antonio
Shelly R. Spinks, Central Texas
Jesse T. Vick, Permian Basin
Laura J. Williams, East Texas
Veronda F. Willis, East Texas |
|
|
|
|
|
Directors – Chapter Presidents
|
|
|
Adelaide A. Odoteye, Abilene
Olivia E. Riley, Austin
Amy N. Restivo, Brazos Valley
Angela M. Ragan, Central Texas
Misty G. Mata, Corpus Christi
William D. Schneider, Dallas
Kelly G. Noe, East Texas
Terri Rutter, El Paso
Kelly R. Hein, Fort Worth
Debra D. Seefeld, Houston |
|
Christopher M. Pace, Panhandle
Elena Levario, Permian Basin
Charles E. Fankhauser, Rio Grande Valley
Meghan D. Kauten, San Angelo
Charles T. Clark, San Antonio
Justin R. Pinkston, South Plains
Joshua LeBlanc, Southeast Texas
Nikki Laing, Texarkana
John H. Neukomm, Victoria
Shannon D. Adams, Wichita Falls |
|
|
|
Directors Past Society Presidents and Chairmen
|
Kym Anderson, El Paso
Robert F. Anderson II, Dallas
Carl S. Chilton Jr., Rio Grande Valley
Nita J. Clyde, Dallas
John A. Eads, Dallas
Larry D. Edgerton, Permian Basin
Steven R. Goodman, Houston
C. Jeff Gregg, Wichita Falls
Dan H. Hanke, San Antonio
Bruce J. Harper, Houston
Paul W. Hillier Jr., Dallas
William H. Hornberger, Dallas
Mark D. Lee, Houston
Jerry L. Love, Abilene
Robert C. Mann, Fort Worth
Jimmie L. Mason, South Plains
Robert M. McAdams, San Antonio |
|
Gary D. McIntosh, Austin
Bob Owen, Dallas
Rowland D. (Pat) Pattillo, Central Texas
Carroll W. Phillips, Houston
Lawrence G. Pickens, Panhandle
Edward M. Polansky, San Antonio
Frank T. Rea, Houston
Ronnie Rudd, Austin
James A. Smith, Dallas
Edward L. Summers, Austin
Melanie G. Thompson, San Antonio
Fred J. Timmons, San Antonio
Stanley H. Voelkel I, Houston
Donna Holliday Wesling, Austin
Claude R. Wilson Jr., Dallas
Pat L. Wilson, San Antonio
Stanley E. Winters, Fort Worth |
|
|
|
Directors - Executive Board Members
|
Ryan G. Bartholomee, Permian Basin
Allyson B. Baumeister, Fort Worth
Edith T. Cogdell, San Antonio
Randy L. Crews, Rio Grande Valley
Thomas J. DeGeorgio, Houston
Jesse Dominguez, Austin
Jason B. Freeman, Dallas
Terri M. Hornberger, Dallas
|
|
Janelle M. Jones, Houston
Kathryn W. Kapka, East Texas
Lyle C. (Cory) Joiner, Panhandle
Toni McBee Joyner, Brazos Valley
Jim OIiver, San Antonio
Royce E. Read, East Texas
John M. Sharbaugh
Jerry D. Spence, Corpus Christi |
|
|
|